Kondismedlem Sponset innhold

Solidaritetshalvmaraton i Flekke

Løpet vart arrangert for sjette gong


 

RESULTS OF SIXTH ANNUAL SAHARAWI SOLIDARITY HALF MARATHON HELD AT FLEKKE, FEBRUARY 27, 2011
 
1.      Christoffer Ravn Rahbek                            Denmark                   1:41:44
2.      Gray Barrett                                                    USA                           1:49:22
3.      Gareth Short                                                  Wales                        1:51:46
4.      Priit Paidla                                                     Estonia                     1:55:29
5.      Inge Asbjørn Haugen                                  Hornindal                 1:59:56
6.      Andrew Stich                                                Canada                      2:04:25
7.      Alexandra Solheim                                      Norway                       2:08:41
8.      Kip Sumner                                                  Canada                       2:08:41
9.      Aina Herimpitiavana                                   Madagascar               2:19:54
10. Ahmad Al-Fakeer                                         Palestine                    2:22:45
11. Christopher Cheung                                   Hong Kong                 2:28:29
12. Mohamed Amine Belarbi                            Morocco                      2:41:39
13. Samuel Diaz Pulgar                                    Venezuela                   2:41:39
14. Ida Korpivaara                                               Finland                       3:19:02
15. Paulina Szymczak-Onnerstad                    Poland                        3:31:40
16. Jeanie Morton                                                Canada                      3:31:40
17. Asria Taleb                                                     Western Sahara       3:46:37
18. Jetnor Kasmi                                                 Albania                       3:14:20
19. Karolina Klimczak                                         Poland                        3:16:15
20. Ervin Liz Andela                                             Colombia                   4:22:14
21. Kim Eng Ky                                                    Cambodia                  4:22:14
22. Claudia Cánovas Caselles                        Spain                           4:23:25
23. Jirawan Ngieochaiyaphum                         Thailand                     4:23:25
24. Ulrika Kjeldsen                                             Åland                            4:25:32
25. Galia Larosi                                                   Western Sahara        4:25:32
26. Rosana Shuaibat                                         Palestine                     4:15:32
27. Astrid Meyer                                                   Denmark                     4:37:42
28. Marco Felici                                                   Italy                                4:37:42
29. Sharanya Thirugnanasambhandan         Singapore                    4:37:42           
 
 
 
 
ALTHOUGH IT WAS A LOW TURNOUT COMPARED TO LAST YEAR (BUT NOT THE LOWEST EVER!), THIS WAS THE FIRST YEAR IN WHICH EVERYBODY WHO STARTED MANAGED TO FINISH.
 
CONGRATULATIONS AND THANKS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS.