Les Kondis-reportasje med bilder fra Karmøy Maraton
Resultater Karmøy Maraton 2023
10 km menn | |||||
1 | Tom Erling Kårbø |
Stord IL / Azets
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
31:15:00 |
2 | Morten Gjendem |
Haugesund Idrettslag
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
31:26:00 |
3 | Alf Ante Idland Tornensis |
Løplabbet
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
32:16:00 |
4 | Stian Bråten Johannessen |
Bagn IL / FM Gruppen
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
33:39:00 |
5 | Nils Haktor Bua |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
35:07:00 |
6 | Ørjan Hviding |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
36:06:00 |
7 | Stian Knutsen |
Falkeid IL
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
36:10:00 |
8 | Marius Omlid |
Kvernaland
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
36:15:00 |
9 | Erlend Aano |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M40-44
|
36:34:00 |
10 | Elias Gaupås |
Kopervik IL
|
NOR |
M18-19
|
38:44:00 |
11 | Martin Hauge |
Karmsund Havn IKS
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
38:46:00 |
12 | Tormod Erevik Lea |
Laerdal Medical
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
38:47:00 |
10 km kvinner | |||||
1 | Tuva Alme |
Sandnes IL / Sandnes
|
NOR |
K14-15
|
36:23:00 |
2 | Nora Markhus |
Stord IL
|
NOR |
K23-34
|
39:57:00 |
3 | Melodie Holgersen |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
K12-13
|
40:53:00 |
4 | Iben Kvigne |
Skjold
|
NOR |
K18-19
|
41:56:00 |
5 | Linea Helgevold Fjelldalselv |
Vindafjord IL
|
NOR |
K12-13
|
44:57:00 |
6 | Line Fjelldalselv |
Vindafjord IL
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
45:04:00 |
7 | Susanne Wigene |
Haugesund Idrettslag
|
NOR |
K45-49
|
46:07:00 |
8 | Tonje Medhaug |
Falkeid IL
|
NOR |
K23-34
|
49:02:00 |
9 | Lone Berg Ness |
Haugesund
|
NOR |
K23-34
|
49:31:00 |
10 | Mona Moss-Iversen |
GTI Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
52:28:00 |
11 | Marit Hauso |
Knapphus
|
NOR |
K50-54
|
52:54:00 |
12 | Silje Kirkhus |
Haugesund
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
53:12:00 |
|
|
||||
Halvmaraton menn |
|
|
|||
1 | Tedros Haile |
Haugesund Idrettslag
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
01:09:40 |
2 | Finn Isaksen |
GTI Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
01:12:22 |
3 | Miklos Öri |
GTI Friidrettsklubb
|
HUN |
M23-34
|
01:13:54 |
4 | Espen Utgård Sæther |
Velledalen IL
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
01:14:27 |
5 | Richard Kverneland |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
01:17:00 |
6 | Espen Helgeland |
Kortlaget
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
01:17:45 |
7 | Arvid Godtfredsen |
Bergen Triathlon Club
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
01:17:50 |
8 | Denys Chechelnytskyy |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
UKR |
M23-34
|
01:18:34 |
9 | Sean David Monaghan |
Sportsklubben Vidar
|
IRL |
M23-34
|
01:18:35 |
10 | Håvard Andersen Bråthen |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
01:19:08 |
11 | Per-Christian Bårholm |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
01:19:16 |
12 | Odd Einar Tveit |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M45-49
|
01:20:38 |
|
|
||||
Halvmaraton kvinner | |||||
1 | Silje Torsvik |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
K23-34
|
01:19:09 |
2 | Helena Hope |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
K23-34
|
01:20:33 |
3 | Laila Himle |
Stord IL
|
NOR |
K23-34
|
01:25:29 |
3 | Ann Kristin Mosbron |
Haugesund Triatlonklubb
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
01:27:48 |
5 | Bente Hellevik |
Bergen Triathlon Club
|
NOR |
K50-54
|
01:29:24 |
5 | Annette Velde Sande |
BFG Bergen Løpeklubb
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
01:29:50 |
7 | Maryna Novik |
IF Klypetussen
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
01:30:05 |
8 | Runa Kvinnesland |
Fyllingsdalen
|
NOR |
K23-34
|
01:30:36 |
9 | Lucyna Filipek |
Haugesund
|
POL |
K35-39
|
01:35:00 |
10 | Karen Haavik |
Kopervik Idrettslinje
|
NOR |
K23-34
|
01:35:46 |
11 | Mette Conesa |
Karmøy Løpeklubb
|
NOR |
K45-49
|
01:37:02 |
11 | Camilla Tjelle Waage |
Stegaberg IL
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
01:38:50 |
Maraton menn | |||||
1 | Pavel Laputjov |
LEC Team
|
NOR |
M40-44
|
02:33:13 |
2 | Henning Tjøstheim |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
02:39:06 |
3 | Sjur Ferkingstad |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M40-44
|
02:42:53 |
4 | Ole Martin Vedøy |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M40-44
|
02:50:30 |
5 | Rune Eie |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M40-44
|
02:50:45 |
6 | Stein Henrik Olaussen |
Varegg Fleridrett
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
02:53:12 |
7 | Marius Hop |
GTI Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
M40-44
|
02:58:55 |
8 | Stig Kongsvik |
Hyllestad IL
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
02:59:50 |
9 | Fraser Gordon |
Haugesund
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
03:01:42 |
10 | Anders Utbø Sakseid |
BPP
|
NOR |
M35-39
|
03:07:30 |
11 | Torvald Bjørhovde |
Hgsd Akuttmottak
|
NOR |
M23-34
|
03:07:55 |
12 | Kenneth Westerheim |
Stord IL
|
NOR |
M50-54
|
03:09:15 |
Maraton kvinner | |||||
1 | Randi Marie Dyrkolbotn |
Mandal og Halse IL
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
03:11:27 |
2 | Johanna Håland |
Bryne triatlonklubb
|
NOR |
K45-49
|
03:19:43 |
3 | Silje Vaule Milenkovic |
Spirit Friidrettsklubb
|
NOR |
K18-19
|
03:20:16 |
4 | Veslemøy Hagalid Haug |
Tananger
|
NOR |
K35-39
|
03:38:07 |
5 | Vivian Kyte |
Stegaberg IL
|
NOR |
K40-44
|
03:39:33 |
6 | Elin Solvang |
Karmøy Løpeklubb
|
NOR |
K45-49
|
03:46:13 |
7 | Ingrid Selsås Katla |
Sveio IL
|
NOR |
K45-49
|
03:47:33 |
8 | Esther Svardal |
Vardenes Ski
|
NOR |
K50-54
|
03:50:58 |
9 | Ingrid Solem |
Vardenes ski
|
NOR |
K55-59
|
03:50:58 |
10 | Gro Anita Aartun Imsland |
Team Imsland
|
NOR |
K45-49
|
04:00:41 |